INDEX


Jennet (1507-1578)
Margaret (1482- )
Mary ( - )
Tamosin or Tamazin (1606-1688)

A-

Frances ( - )

AINSWORTH

Martha (1579- )

BERNARD

Charles Francis (1910- )
Charles Frayser (Frazier) (1869-1939)
Genevieve Charlotte (1902-1978)
Marguerite Middleton (1904-1998)

BERNHARD

( -1878)
Henry (-)

BLESSING

Joanna (1599-1682)

BLYSSYNGE

John (1549- )
William (1575- )

BUFFUM

Margaret ( - )
Robert ( -1669)

BULLARD

Harriet (1797-1882)
John Hall (1808-1870)

DENTON

Ann (1569- )

DWYER

Honorah (1840-1926)
John (- )
Owen ( - )
William ( - )

EAGER

Eliza A. (1836- )
Uriah ( - )

FAIRBANKS

George (1531-1610)
Gilbert (1505-1577)
Jenet (1556-1591)
John (1480-1551)
William (1455-1518)

GALE

Elizabeth ( - )

GAWKROGER

James (1540-1591)

GLOVER

Lois Bent ( -1800)

GREENE

Ellen (1544- )

MIDDLETON

(- )
Clara (- )
Selena (1845-1917)

MORSE

Zerviah (1735- )

NEWTON

Sarah (1679- )

NOURSE

( - )
??? (1782-1782)
??? (1789-)
Abraham (1727-1729)
Abraham (1732-1793)
Arthur Augustus (1898-1959)
Asa (1754-1803)
Benjamin ( - )
Betty/Bette (1757-1761)
Charles Augustus (1820- )
Charles William (1942- )
Charlotte (1787- )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth (1708- )
Francis (1618-1695)
Francis (1660-1716)
Georgia ( - )
Hannah (1734- )
Horace Lee (1888-1938)
James (1783-)
James Lyman (1825- )
Joanna (1737- )
John (1645-1719)
John Jr. (1672-1700)
John III (1701- )
Colonel John (1756-1828)
Jonathan (1741- )
Joseph (1703- )
Joseph (1723- )
Josiah (1763-1777)
Major Lawson (1761-1832)
Mabel ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary (1785- )
Mehitabel (1712-1747)
Mehitabel (1739- )
Michael ( - )
Miliscent (1791- )
Newell (1792- )
Olive (1767-1795)
Olive (1793- )
Pearl (1892-1926)
Peter (1765-1781)
Rebecca ( - )
Samuel (1649- )
Samuel (1713- )
Sarah ( - )
Sarah (1705- )
Sarah (1724- )
Sarah (1795-1819)
Susannah (1797- )
Thamazin (1716- )
Will C (1891-1894)
William Horace (1861-1936)
Zerviah (1729- )

PLATT

James Gawkrogers (1578-1628)
Mary Gawkroger (1607- )

PREASTE

Joane (1553- )

PRESCOTT

Hannah (1638- )
John (1604-1681)

RUGG

Bathsheba ( - )
Jonathan (1680- )

RUGGE

John (1632-1696)

SMITH

Elizabeth (1646-1673)
John (1635-1680)
Mary (1660-1716)

STILES

Bernard Crozier (1872-1914)
Charlotte Margaret (1876-1963)
Genevieve Cecelia (1880-1965)
Marshall (1838-1890)
Marshall Francis (1885-1971)
Nonie (1874-1914)
Robert (1878-)

TOWNE

Ann ( - )
Edmund ( - )
Edward ( - )
Edward ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Hellen ( - )
Jacob ( - )
John ( - )
John ( - )
Jone ( - )
Joseph ( - )
Katherine ( - )
Leonard (1540- )
Leonard ( - )
Margery ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Prudence ( - )
Rebecca (1621-1692)
Richard (1568- )
Richard ( - )
Richard Towne ( - )
Sarah ( - )
Susanna ( - )
William (1597-1673)
William ( - )

UNDERHILL

Georgia Lee/Lou (1858- )

WADE

Sybil (1532-1573)

Home Return to Table of Contents